USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro Tigre Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro

ex. Departamento En Tigre Centro

Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

55

Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Air conditioning
 Pets

Pets allowed


Situated about a 25-minute walk from the Tigre Art Museum, the 50 m² Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment can host up to 2 guests in Tigre. The apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.

This 1-bedroom apartment offers a prime setting, only 1.5 km from Estación Delta train station and just around the corner from Delta del tigre. The niche Mate Museum can be found a 19-minute walk away. The Trilenium Casino is also situated only 1.3 km from the property.

Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment includes a patio, a sitting area, and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment provides a kitchenette with all necessary utensils to prepare meals. Dardo Rocha bus stop lies approximately 400 metres away.

  • Airports
  • El Palomar
    25 km
  • Train stations
  • Estación Delta
    1.2 km

Facilities

General

  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Board games
  • Carpeted floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out: from 07:00 until 11:00

Frequently asked questions

  • What popular attractions are close to Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment?

    Guests of Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tigre Art Museum, placed 2.2 km away. Other sights are Trilenium Casino (1.3 km) as well as the niche Mate Museum (1.6 km).
  • How long will it take to get to the city centre from Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment to the city centre.
  • How much will it cost to book Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment?

    A stay at Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment begins at $65.
  • What is the check-in and check-out time at Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment?

    Guests of Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
  • Can we bring our pets to the apartment?

    Yes, pets are allowed at the apartment.
  • Does Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment come with a kitchen?

    Yes, Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well.
  • What is the size of Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment exactly?

    Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro apartment consists of 50 square meters.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-02
2026-08-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Casa Orejas - Departamentos En Tigre Centro, Argentina

1382 Martin Pescador, Tigre, Argentina

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © buenosaireshotels.net

All rights reserved